News ::

The sports department of this college has come to occupy a distinguished place in the region with its consistently best performance and out-standing achievements at the state level as well as national level .It has become a significant centre of the Sports activity in this area with the initiative taken for the establishment of Well equipped Gymnasium as well as a Sports Complex.

The Kabaddi team of the college won the championship in the inter collegiate tournaments for eight times since 1974. It has won the ‘Gold Cup’ in the national championship held at Jalgaon in 1976.

The Handball team won the championship in the inter collegiate tournaments consecutively for 17 times since 1989.The Basketball team has won intercollegiate championship for 10 times during the period 1988-2007. Mr.Dhondiram Lahane won intercollegiate championship in the featherweight group in Wrestling and second prize at the National level.

Our department of sports is well known not only in the state of Maharashtra but also at the National & International level. This is the only college in the state of Maharashtra which could organize the West zone Inter- University Basket ball tournaments during 11th to 15th November. 2003.

Our Ex-student Mr.Padmakar Phad represented India in the Boxing event held in Korea in1988. Our student Mr.Shaikh Asad was selected in the Indian team for Ball Badminton to play at the Indo-Nepal Ball Badminton tournament in 2001.He was awarded the Best Up-coming Player prize at the 46th Jr.National Ball Badminton tournament held at Bhilai in 2000.Mr.Manoj Reddy , presently the Head,Dept of Sports,Sr.College, represented India in Tennis Volleyball Team in the International tournament held at Sizran, Russia in 2001.

The Jr. College Kabaddi team has won regional and district championship 4 times consecutively during the period 1992-1996 and state level championship in 1994-95. The Jr. College Handball team won second prize at state level in 1996 and state level championship in 2003-4. The Jr. College Basketball team has won regional championship in 2003-04. The Jr. College Girls Basketball team also won district championship in

2003-04.

Mr.Baburao Nalwad,Lecturer in Sports at the Jr. College won the Best Sports Teacher award at the dist. Level in 2001-02.

Mr. Ganpatrao Mane,Ex.Head,Dept of Sports,Sr.College, won the Shiv Chatrapati Award given by the Maharashtra State Govt. in 1986-87.

Department of Sports

  Staff

Former

1 ] Prof. U. Z. Chavan                            ( 1971 to 1972)

2 ] Prof. G. B. Mane                                     (1973 to 2002)

3 ] Prof . B. M. Nalwad     Jr. College          (1979 -2010)

4 ] Prof. Manoj N. Reddy   Sr.  College         ( 2002  Onwards)

Present

Name Designation Date of Appointment    Download
Jadhav A.N. Assist.Prof.  Biodata
Mane  S.G.  Jr. Lecturer  Biodata

 

Shiv Chatrapati Award winners from this college

 

1.Shri. Ganpatrao Mane                   2.  Shri. Padmakar Phad            3.    Shri. Dharmpal Gaikwad

  ( 1986 -1987 )                                                ( 1987 -1988)                                           ( 2004 -2005)

Former Head,Dept of Sports                      Former Student                                   Former Student

 

Appendix-I

 

International Player

Sr. No. Year Name Player Venue Country
1 1988 Padmakar Phad Boksing Seul South Koriya
2 2001 Manoj Reddy Tenis Vollyball Sizrin Russia
3 2001 Shaikh Asad Ball badminton Kathmandu Nepal
4  2014 Ugile Mahesh Hand Boll South Koria South Koria

Sports Awards

Sr. No.              Year                          Name               Puraskar
1 1987 Pro. Ganpatrao Mane Shiv Chatrpati Puraskar
2 1990 Shri Padmakar Phad Shiv Chatrpati Puraskar
3 2001 Pro. Baburao Nalwad District Adrsh purshkar
4 2004 Shri Dharmpal Gaikwad Shiv Chatrpati Puraskar
5  2014 Ugile Mahesh District  Sports Awards
                           National Players
Sr. No. Year Name of the Player Game Vanue State
1 1974-75 Dharmpal Gaikwad Kabaddi Tata Nager Bihar
2 1979-80 Uttam Kendre Kabaddi Amarawati Maharashtra
3 1981-82 Tulshiram Rokde Kabaddi Banglor Karnataka
4 1982-83 Babu Devkate Vollyball Ahamadabad Gujrat
5 1984-85 Nagesh Katkmwar Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra
6 1984-85 Suryakant  Rodge Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra
7 1984-85 Suryakant Bendrepe Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra
8 1984-85 Balaji Pawar Basketball Ludhiyana Punjab
9 1984-85 Sunil Lamture Basketball Ludhiyana Punjab
10 1984-85 Shaikh Gaphar Basketball Ludhiyana Punjab
11 1984-85 Rameshwar Bellale Kabaddi Sangareddy Andhrapradesh
12 1984-85 Shaikh Ayub Handball Ahamadabad Gujrat
13 1985-86 Umesh Ghuge Kabaddi Tripura Tripura
14 1985-86 Yeshwant Gaikwad Kabaddi Tripura Tripura
15 1985-86 Ku.Chhaya Athakhile Kabaddi Guhati Assam
16 1985-86 Padmakar Andhorikar Kabaddi Guhati Assam
17 1985-86 Shaikh Janoddin Thalifeck Vishakha Patnam Andhrapradesh
18 1987-88 Babruwan Rokde Kabddi Chandigad Punjab
19 1989-90 Surendra Bembde Handball Akluj Maharashtra
20 1989-90 Ashok Halse Ballbadminton Vijaywada Andhrapradesh
21 1992-93 Vinod Lakhngire Kabaddi Delhi Delhi
22 1992-93 Rajabhau Karmude Kabaddi Delhi Delhi
23 1993-94 Bhimsen Gaikwad Kabaddi Tripura Tripura
24 1993-94 Vedprakash Bhinge Kabaddi Vishakha Patnam Andhrapradesh
25 1994-95 Ganesh Paul Handball Chindbaram Tamilnadu
26 1995-96  Manoj Reddy Handball VishakhaPattanam Andhrapradesh
27 1995-96 Hemant Gutte Handball Bhilai Chatisgad
28 1995-96 Ritesh Patil Handball Patiyala Punjab
29 1995-96 Prakash Bhinge Kabaddi Vijaywada Andhrapradesh
30 1996-97 Jagrup Karad Handball Vilaspur Hariyana
31 1996-97 Amit Reddy Handball Jaisalmerl Rajestan
32 1996-97 Prakash Surkute Handball Renikut Utarpradesh
33 1997-98 Sunil Surkute Handball Ayodhya Utarpradesh
34 1997-98 Amit Reddy Handball Rohatak Hariyana
35 1997-98 Anil Phad Handball Bhopal Madhypradesh
36 1997-98 Sunil Shetkar Handball Bhopal Madhypradesh
37 1997-98 Amit Reddy Handball Bhopal Madhypradesh
38 1997-98 Shivaji Kondmgire Kabaddi Patiyala Punjab
39 1998-99 Amit Reddy Handball Ludhiyana Punjab
40 1998-99 Sharad Mane Handball Ludhiyana Panjab
41 1998-99 Ganesh Pawar Handball Anantpuram Panjab
42 1998-99 Sachin Padile Handball Bhopal Madhypradesh
43 1998-99 Sunil Surkute Handball Pune Maharashtra
44 1998-99 Ku. Priti Chate Softball Bhilai Chatisgad
45 1999-00 Dayanand Sarule Kabaddi Mogha  Punjab
46 1999-00 Ku.Kinkar Anita Athelatics Ahamadabad Gujrat
47 1999-00 Amit Reddy Handball Bhilai Chatisgad
48 1999-00 Sunil Surkute Handball Bhilai Chatisgad
49 1999-00 Anil Phad Handball VishakhaPattanam Andhrapradesh
50 1999-00 Rakesh Aradwad Handball VishakhaPattnaam Andhrapradesh
51 1999-00 shankar parande Handball Sanghrul Punjab
52 1999-00 Ganesh Pawar Handball Guna Madhypradesh
53 1999-00 Prakash Surkute Handball Guna Madhypradesh
54 1999-00 Sunil Surkute Handball Noyada Utarpradesh
55 2000-01 Manoj  Reddy Handball Ludhiyana Punjab
56 2000-01 Sunil Surkute Handball Ludhiyana Punjab
57 2000-01 Mukund Kande Kabaddi Chandigad Punjab
58 2000-01 Ganesh Pawar Handball Patiyala Punjab
59 2000-01 Shankar Parande Handball Patiyala Punjab
60 2000-01 Sachin Padile Handball Patiyala Punjab
61 2000-01 Apparao Phad Handball Patiyala Punjab
62 2000-01 Sharad Mane Basketball Amravti Maharashtra
63 2000-01 Manoj  Reddy Basketball Amravti Maharashtra
64 2000-01 Shaikh Najib Basketball Patiyala Punjab
65 2000-01 Anil Phad Handball Jamu Jamukashmir
66 2000-01 Sunil Surkute Handball Jamu Jamukashmir
67 2000-01 Sheshank Mane Basketball Jalndhar Punjab
68 2000-01 Namdev Salunke Kabaddi Raypur Chatisgad
69 2000-01 Dattatrya Kambale Kabaddi Gohati Assam
70 2000-01 Shaikh Asad Tenis Cricket Jaippur Rajestan
71 2000-01 Monin Sagir Tenis Cricket Jaippur Rajestan
72 2000-01 Bujare ShriGanesh Ballbadminton Varanashi Utarpradesh
73 2002-03 Ardwad Rakesh Basketball Haidrabad Andhrapradesh
74 2002-03 Chapde Baban Basketball Davangiri Karnatk
75 2004-05 Ravi Madke Basketball Trivendram Keral
76 2004-05 Sheshikant Mane Basketball Warna Maharashtra
77 2004-05 Devanand Suryawanshi Basketball Jaisalrmel Rajastan
78 2006-07 Gaikwad Ashish Kabaddi Karimnager Andhrapradesh
79 2007-08 Ravi Madke Basketball Pondechari Pondechari
80 2008-09 Lokare Arjun Netball Delhi Delhi
81 2008-09 Gaikwad Amit Ballbadminton Selu Maharashtra
82 2008-09 Krushana Lad Bichhandball Doha P. Bangal
83 2009-10 Ravi Madke Netball Jaippur Rajestan
84 2009-10 Bhupendra Patil Netball Nashik Maharashtra
85 2009-10 Sumit Chavan Netball Nashik Maharashtra
86 2009-10 Sagar Khanapure Netball Nashik Maharashtra
87 2009-10 Rahul Pandhare Handball Kolkata P. Bangal
88 2009-10 Harshvardan Rathod Basketball Krushnainager Andhrapradesh
89 2009-10 Shaikh Moshin Netball Nashik Maharashtra
90 2009-10 Sanjay Kapale Netball Nashik Maharashtra
91 2010-11 Sanjay Kapale Netball Raipur Chattisgarh
92 2010-11 Shinde Ankur Netball Raipur Chattisgarh
93 2010-11 Chilkawar Madhav Netball Raipur Chattisgarh
94 2010-11 Chavan Sunil Netball Raipur Chattisgarh
95 2011-12 Ankur Shinde Basket Ball Delhi Delhi
96 2011-12 Shaikh Mohasin Net Ball Raipur Chattisgadh
97 2011-12 Kamble  Ranjeet Net Ball Raipur Chattisgadh
98 2011-12 Galale Dhiraj Hand Ball Pune Maharashtra
99 2012-13 Bheer Dhanjay Hand Ball Kulkatta P.Bangal
100 2012-13 Shetkar Vishal Cycle polo Shri Gangbanger Rajasthan
101 2012-13 Kajjewad Vaibhav Cycle polo Chandrapur Maharashtra
102 2012-13 Gorate Shrikant Thro ball Hydrabad Andra Pradesh
103 2012-13 Shikh Tayyba Thro ball Hydrabad Andra Pradesh
104 2013-14 Bobade Vishal Handball Zorat Assam
 

 

 

Inter University Player

 

Sr. No Year Name of the player Game Vanue State
1 1970-71 Dhondiram Lahane Wrestling Delhi Delhi
2 1971-72 Babu Tekle Kabaddi Aurangabad Maharashtra
3 1972-73 Madhukar Khalge Wrestling Delhi Delhi
4 1974-75 Babu Nalwad   (C) Kabaddi Dharwad Karnatak
5 1974-75 Dharmpal Gaikwad Kabaddi Dharwad Karnatak
6 1975-76 Babu Nalwad Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra
7 1975-76 Dharmpal Gaikwad( C) Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra
8 1976-77 Babu Nalwad Kabaddi Tirupati Andhrapradesh
9 1976-77 Dharmpal Gaikwad Kabaddi Tirupati Andhrapradesh
10 1976-77 Ishawar Yadav Kabaddi Tirupati Andhrapradesh
11 1978-79 Yunus Golndaj Basketball Ahamdabad Gujrat
12 1978-79 Surendra Patil Basketball Ahamdabad Gujrat
13 1979-80 Ashok Patil Basketball Bhopal Madhypradesh
14 1979-80 Radheshyam Bhagat Basketball Bhopal Madhypradesh
15 1979-80 Basid Pathan Basketball Bhopal Madhypradesh
16 1981-82 Shivaji Harne Basketball Ahamdabad Gujrat
17 1981-82 Rajendra Shelke Ballbadminton Ratlam Gujrat
18 1981–82 Vankat Gunale Ballbadminton Ratlam Gujrat
19 1983-84 Shivaji Harne Basketball Badoda Gujrat
20 1983-84 Ashok Halse Ballbadminton Varangal Andhrapradesh
21 1983-84 Subhash Gutte Ballbadminton Varangal Andhrapradesh
22 1985-86 Vijay Kute Ballbadminton Varangal Andhrapradesh
23 1985-86 Shivaji Harne Basketball Jaipur Rajashthan
24 1985-86 Jagnath Kambale Kabaddi Bhilai Madhypradesh
25 1987-88 Balaji Pawar Basketball Badoda Gujrat
26 1987-88 Bhaskar Kambale Handball Badoda Gujrat
27 1989-90 Dnyanoba Kayapalle Kabddi Akola Maharashtra
28 1989-90 Ravi Bhurkaplle Handball Jablpur Madhypradesh
29 1989-90 Shaikh Ekbal Handball Jablpur Madhypradesh
30 1990-91 Shaikh Ekbal Handball Vishakhapatnam Andhrapradesh
31 1990-91 Sunil Surkute Handball Vishakhapatnam Andhrapradesh
32 1991-92 Babruwan Rokde Kabddi Jaipur Rajashthan
33 1991-92 Shaikh Janoddin Athletics Delhi Delhi
34 1991-92 Prabhakar Kambale Athletics Delhi Delhi
35 1991-92 Rukmini Mundhe Athletics Delhi Delhi
36 1991-92 Sunil Surkute  ( C) Handball Varangal Andhrapradesh
37 1991-92 Vaijnath Samukh Handball Varangal Andhrapradesh
38 1991-92 Ravi Bhurkaplle Handball Varangal Andhrapradesh
39 1991-92 Surendra Bembde Handball Varangal Andhrapradesh
40 1991-92 Raju Sonkambale Handball Varangal Andhrapradesh
41 1991-92 Shaikh Sikandar Handball Varangal Andhrapradesh
42 1992-93 Sunil Surkute Handball Trivendram Kerala
43 1992-93 Rahim Pathan Handball Trivendram Kerala
44 1992-93 Ravi Sonkambale Handball Trivendram Kerala
45 1992-93 Raju Ghogre Handball Trivendram Kerala
46 1992-93 Babruwan Rokde Kabaddi Hubli Karnataka
47 1992-93 Manik Bade Kabaddi Hubli Karnataka
48 1992-93 Chaya Athakhile Kabaddi Hubli Karnataka
49 1993-94 Ravi Sonkambale Handball Kalikat Karnataka
50 1993-94 Dulekha Pathan Handball Kalikat Karnataka
51 1993-94 Chandrakant Dange Handball Kalikat Karnataka
52 1993-94 Raju Ghogre Handball Kalikat Karnataka
53 1993-94 Manik Bade Kabaddi Pune Maharashtra
54 1993-94 Rahim Pathan Kabaddi Pune Maharashtra
55 1993-94 Vinayak Rokde Kabaddi Pune Maharashtra
56 1994-95 Manik Bade Kabaddi Tirupati Andhrapradesh
57 1994-95 Vinayak Rokde Kabaddi Tirupati Andhrapradesh
58 1995-96 Vinayak Kale Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra
59 1995-96 Sharad Mane Basketball Indore Madhypradesh
60 1995-96 Manoj Reddy Basketball Indore Madhypradesh
61 1995-96 Ritesh Patil Basketball Indore Madhypradesh
62 1996-97 Vinayak Kale Kabaddi Madurai Tamilnadu
63 1996-97 Nagnath Kande Kabaddi Madurai Tamilnadu
64 1996-97 Rajendra Bade Kabaddi Madurai Tamilnadu
65 1996-97 Jagrup Karad  ( C) Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
66 1996-97 Kailash Jadhav Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
67 1996-97 Rakesh Aradwad Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
68 1996-97 Chandrakant Gutte Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
69 1996-97 Manoj Reddy   ( C) Basketball Gwalior Madhypradesh
70 1996-97 Sharad Mane Basketball Gwalior Madhypradesh
71 1996-97 Ritesh Patil Basketball Gwalior Madhypradesh
72 1996-97 Sangita Sorekar Vollyball Bhopal Madhypradesh
73 1997-98 Walmik Nagrgoje Kabaddi Bhopal Madhypradesh
74 1997-98 Rajabhau bade Kabaddi Bhopal Madhypradesh
75 1997-98 Jagrup Karad Handball Gwalior Madhypradesh
76 1997-98 Manoj Reddy Handball Gwalior Madhypradesh
77 1997-98 Sharad Mane Handball Gwalior Madhypradesh
78 1997-98 Kailash Jadhav Handball Gwalior Madhypradesh
79 1997-98 Rakesh Aradwad Handball Gwalior Madhypradesh
80 1997-98 Manoj Reddy Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra
81 1997-98 Sharad Mane  ( C) Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra
82 1997-98 Ritesh Patil Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra
83 1998-99 Amit Reddy Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
84 1998-99 Salim Shaikh Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
85 1998-99 Sharad Mane Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
86 1998-99 Sandeep Rayabole Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
87 1998-99 Jayraj Mundhe Cricket Badoda Gujrat
88 1998-99 Rakesh Aradwad Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
89 1998-99 Vinod Gaikwad Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
90 1998-99 Ravi Shelke Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
91 1998-99 Kailash Jadhav  ( C) Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
92 1998-99 Hemant Gutte Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
93 1999-00 Rakesh Aradwad ( C) Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
94 1999-00 Sandeep rayabole Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
95 1999-00 Subhash Ghatol Basketball Jodhpur Rajashthan
96 1999-00 Vidhydhar Kople Kabaddi Rahuri Maharashtra
97 1999-00 Sanjay Chate Kabaddi Rahuri Maharashtra
98 1999-00 Pravin Nalwad Handball Solapur Maharashtra
99 1999-00 Amit Reddy Handball Solapur Maharashtra
100 1999-00 Ravi Shelke Handball Solapur Maharashtra
101 1999-00 Rakesh Aradwad Handball Solapur Maharashtra
102 1999-00 Anil Phad Handball Solapur Maharashtra
103 1999-00 Hemant Gutte Handball Solapur Maharashtra
104 1999-00 Vishal Togare Handball Solapur Maharashtra
105 2000-01 Amit Reddy Basketball Ujjain Rajeshthan
106 2000-01 Sunil Shetkar Basketball Ujjain Rajeshthan
107 2000-01 Pravin Nalwad Basketball Ujjain Rajeshthan
108 2000-01 Vinod Latkar Basketball Ujjain Rajeshthan
109 2000-01 Dyanand Sarule Kabaddi Solapur Maharashtra
110 2000-01 Ankush Shingde Kabaddi Solapur Maharashtra
111 2000-01 Sanjay Chate Kabaddi Solapur Maharashtra
112 2000-01 Anil Phad Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
113 2000-01 Ravi Shelke Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
114 2000-01 Vishal Togre Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
115 2000-01 Vinod Gaikwad Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
116 2000-01 Hemant Gutte  ( C) Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
117 2000-01 Amit Reddy Handball Ahamdabad Gujrat
118 2000-01 Shaikh Asad Ballbadminton Benglor Karnatak
119 2001-02 Balaji HandeBag Kabaddi Amravati Maharashtra
120 2001-02 Dayanand Sarule Kabaddi Amravati Maharashtra
121 2001-02 Ejaj Sayyed Basketball Jaipur Rajeshthan
122 2001-02 Mahesh Pawale Basketball Jaipur Rajeshthan
123 2001-02 Rajendra musale Basketball Jaipur Rajeshthan
124 2001-02 Amit Reddy Basketball Jaipur Rajeshthan
125 2001-02 Amit Reddy  ( C) Handball Pune Maharashtra
126 2001-02 Anil Phad Handball Pune Maharashtra
127 2001-02 Vishal Togre Handball Pune Maharashtra
128 2001-02 Ravi Shelke Handball Pune Maharashtra
129 2001-02 Vinod Gaikwad Handball Pune Maharashtra
130 2001-02 Hemant Gutte Handball Pune Maharashtra
131 2001-02 Sunil Shetkar Handball Pune Maharashtra
132 2001-02 Shaikh Asad Ballbadminton Koimbtur Tamilnadu
133 2001-02 Padmakar Kambale Ballbadminton Koimbtur Tamilnadu
134 2002-03 Mahesh Pawale Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
135 2002-03 Deepak Jadhav Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
136 2002-03 Narsing Darade Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
137 2002-03 Vishal Togre  ( C) Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
138 2002-03 Prakash Surkute Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
139 2002-03 Shankar Parande Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
140 2002-03 Musale Rajendra  ( C) Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra
141 2002-03 Jadhav Bajrang Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra
142 2002-03 Dayanand Sarule  ( C) Kabaddi Bhopal Madhypradesh
143 2002-03 Kopale Vidhydhar Kabaddi Bhopal Madhypradesh
144 2002-03 Kambale Padmsinh Kabaddi Bhopal Madhypradesh
145 2003-04 Govind Chame Kabaddi Ahamdabad Gujrat
146 2003-04 Somnath Giri Kabaddi Ahamdabad Gujrat
147 2003-04 Shankar Parande Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
148 2003-04 Narsing Darade Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
149 2003-04 Prakash Surkute Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
150 2003-04 Devanand Surywanshi Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
151 2003-04 Ashish Hengne Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
152 2003-04 Mahebub Sayed Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu
153 2003-04 Deepak Jadhav Basketball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
154 2003-04 Ijaj Sayed Basketball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
155 2003-04 Gangadhar Chapde Basketball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
156 2003-04 Bajrang Jadhav Basketball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
157 2003-04 Ashraf Shaikh Basketball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
158 2003-04 Ku. Sunita Karad Basketball Vallore Tamilnadu
159 2003-04 Shivling Goge Tenis(Lon) Annamalai Tamilnadu
160 2004-05 Jadhav Deepak    C. Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra
161 2004-05 Shaikh Najeeb Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra
162 2004-05 Shaikh Mushraph Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra
163 2004-05 Hengane Aashish Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra
164 2004-05 Surewanshi Devanand Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra
165 2004-05 Chavade Gangadhar Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra
166 2004-05 Ku.Bhure Pooja Basketball Aanand Gujrat
167 2004-05 Ku.Karad Sunita Basketball Aanand Gujrat
168 2004-05 Ku.Mahajan Pooja Basketball Aanand Gujrat
169 2004-05 Sarule Namdev Kabaddi Bhopal M.P.
170 2004-05 Shingade Pandit Kabaddi Bhopal M.P.
171 2004-05 Mamdage Vipeen Kabaddi Bhopal M.P.
172 2004-05 Sayyed Mahebub Handball Bhopal M.P.
173 2004-05 Padile Sachin Handball Bhopal M.P.
174 2004-05 Bhandare Vilesh Handball Bhopal M.P.
175 2004-05 Chapade Gangadhar C Handball Bhopal M.P.
176 2004-05 Jadhav Deepak Handball Bhopal M.P.
177 2004-05 Pawar Sandeep Lone Tenis
178 2005-06 Chapade Gangadhar Basketball Parbhani Maharashtra
179 2005-06 Madrewar Balkrishna Basketball Parbhani Maharashtra
180 2005-06 Shaikh Najeeb Basketball Parbhani Maharashtra
181 2005-06 Shaikh Mushraph Basketball Parbhani Maharashtra
182 2005-06 Ku.Mahajan Pooja Basketball Bhopal M.P.
183 2005-06 Ku.Bhure Pooja Basketball Bhopal M.P.
184 2005-06 Ku.Todkar Pradya Basketball Bhopal M.P.
185 2005-06 Ku. Telang Pratiksha Basketball Bhopal M.P.
186 2005-06 Shingade Pandit Kabbadi Kolhapur Maharashtra
187 2005-06 Mamadge Vipeen Kabbadi Kolhapur Maharashtra
188 2005-06 Kalegore Vipendra Long Tenis Tirupati A.P.
189 2005-06 Parande Shankar     C. Handball Annamalai Tamilnadu
190 2005-06 Sayyed Maheboob Handball Annamalai Tamilnadu
191 2005-06 Birajdar Gajanan Handball Annamalai Tamilnadu
192 2005-06 Naragude Santosh Handball Annamalai Tamilnadu
193 2005-06 Kache Sashikant Handball Annamalai Tamilnadu
194 2006-07 Jadhav Deepak      C. Basketball Glyaliyar M.P.
195 2006-07 Dumane Amit Basketball Glyaliyar M.P.
196 2006-07 Patil Balasaheb Basketball Glyaliyar M.P.
197 2006-07 Shaikh Mushraph Basketball Glyaliyar M.P.
198 2006-27 Ku.Telang Pratiksha Basketball Glyaliyar M.P.
199 2006-07 Shingade Pandit      C. Kabaddi Ujjain M.P.
200 2006-07 Kshirsagar Atul Kabaddi Ujjain M.P.
201 2006-07 Parande Shankar Handball Sellam Tamilnadu
202 2006-07 Sasane Pravin Handball Sellam Tamilnadu
203 2006-07 Lad Krishna Handball Sellam Tamilnadu
204 2006-07 Pandhare Rahul Handball Sellam Tamilnadu
205 2006-07 Jadhav Deepak Handball Sellam Tamilnadu
206 2007-08 Ku.Telang Pratiksha Basketball Veloor Tamilnadu
207 2007-08 Ku.Tambile Sharda Basketball Veloor Tamilnadu
208 2007-08 Ku.Kendre Ganga Basketball Veloor Tamilnadu
209 2007-08 Ku.Bharde Renuka Basketball Veloor Tamilnadu
210 2007-08 Ku.Mane Mirabai Basketball Veloor Tamilnadu
211 2007-08 Ku.Yellale Bhagyashri Basketball Veloor Tamilnadu
212 2007-08 Madke Ravi Basketball Jalgaon Maharashtra
213 2007-08 Nalwad Pradeep Basketball Jalgaon Maharashtra
214 2007-08 Lad Krishana Basketball Jalgaon Maharashtra
215 2007-08 Reddy Atul Basketball Jalgaon Maharashtra
216 2007-08 Reddy Abhijeet Basketball Jalgaon Maharashtra
217 2007-08 Pandhare Rahul Handball Gunttor A.P.
218 2007-08 Dure Deepak Handball Gunttor A.P.
219 2007-08 Sasane Pravin         C. Handball Gunttor A.P.
220 2007-08 Phulse Balaji Handball Gunttor A.P.
221 2007-08 Pathrudkar Shreyash Handball Gunttor A.P.
222 2007-08 Lad Krishana Handball Gunttor A.P.
223 2007-08 Kendre Sachin Kho-Kho Nashik Maharashtra
224 2008-09 Shinde Manoj          C. Kho-Kho Gunttor A.P.
225 2008-09 Shaikh Rafik Kho-Kho Gunttor A.P.
226 2008-09 Gangapure Limbajee Kho-Kho Gunttor A.P.
227 2008-09 Gangapure Amol Kho-Kho Gunttor A.P.
228 2008-09 Kotwad Aanand Kho-Kho Gunttor A.P.
229 2008-09 Shinde Ashok Kho-Kho Gunttor A.P.
230 2008-09 Khanapure Sagar Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
231 2008-09 Reddy Atul Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
232 2008-09 Madke Ravi Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
233 2008-09 Lohakare Arjun Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
234 2008-09 Kajzi Samshoddin Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
235 2008-09 Shelke Sanket Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
236 2008-09 Pandhare Rahul      C. Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
237 2008-09 Kendre Sachin Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
238 2008-09 Reddy Abhijeet Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
239 2008-09 Dure Deepak Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
240 2008-09 Bahir Dhananjay Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
241 2008-09 Dhakane Amol Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
242 2008-09 Lad Krishna Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra
243 2008-09 Tambile Sharda Basketball Amravati Maharashtra
244 2008-09 Ku.Mane Mirabai Basketball Amravati Maharashtra
245 2008-09 Ku.Bansode Mira Basketball Amravati Maharashtra
246 2008-09 Ku.Bhagyashree Yellale Basketball Amravati Maharashtra
247 2008-09 Ku.Bharde Renuka Basketball Amravati Maharashtra
248 2008-09 Ku. Patil Shital Basketball Amravati Maharashtra
249 2008-09 Gudare Gajanan Kabbadi Shirur(Taj) Maharashtra
250 2008-09 Mundhe Chetan Bollbadmiten Chennai Tamilnadu
251 2009-10 Reddy Atul               C. Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
252 2009-10 Khanapure Sagar Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
253 2009-10 Shelke Sanket Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
254 2009-10 Kazi Samshoddin Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
255 2009-10 Salave Vishal Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
256 2009-10 Lokare Arjun Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan
257 2009-10 Shaikh Rafik Kho-Kho Varangal A.P.
258 2009-10 Shinde Ashok Kho-Kho Varangal A.P.
259 2009-10 Gangapure Limbaji Kho-Kho Varangal A.P.
260 2009-10 Mamadge Nitin Kabbadi Amravati Maharashtra
261 2009-10 Pandhare Rahul Handball Guntur A.P.
262 2009-10 Dure Deepak Handball Guntur A.P.
263 2009-10 Lad Krishna        C. Handball Guntur A.P.
264 2009-10 Bahir Dhananjay Handball Guntur A.P.
265 2009-10 Chaus Furkhan Handball Guntur A.P.
266 2009-10 Shaikh Alim Handball Guntur A.P.
267 2009-10 Ku.Gaikwad Anajali Basketball Koimbatur Kerala
268 2009-10 Ku.Tambile Sharda Basketball Dapoli Maharashtra
269 2009-10 Ku.Deepalee Katapure Basketball Dapoli Maharashtra
270 2009-10 Ku.Bansode Meera Basketball Dapoli Maharashtra
271 2010-11 Furkan Chaus Basketball Akola Maharashtra
272 2010-11 Sanket Shelke Basketball Jodhpur Rajasthan
273 2010-11 Atul Reddy Basketball Jodhpur Rajasthan
274 2010-11 Samshoddin Kazi Basketball Jodhpur Rajasthan
275 2010-11 Ku. Meera Bansode(c ) Basketball Ajmer Rajasthan
276 2010-11 Ku. Amrapali Bansode Basketball Ajmer Rajasthan
277 2010-11 Ku. Soni Bansode Basketball Ajmer Rajasthan
278 2010-11 Rafik Shaikh Kho-kho Shrikakilum A.P.
279 2010-11 Limbaji Gangapure Kho-kho Shrikakilum A.P.
280 2010-11 Ashok Shinde Kho-kho Shrikakilum A.P.
281 2010-11 Jivan Chame Kho-kho Shrikakilum A.P.
282 2010-11 Nitin Mamadge Kabbadi Ajmer Rajasthan
283 2010-11 Dhiraj Gaikawad Ball Badminton Chennai Tamilnadu
284 2010-11 Krishna Lad C. Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
285 2010-11 Rahul Pandhre Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
286 2010-11  Raju Chavan Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
287 2010-11 Suresh Dure Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
288 2010-11 Rahul Sanmukhrao Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
289 2010-11 Furkan Chaus Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
290 2010-11 Sagar Khanapure Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
291 2010-11 Dhananjay Bahir Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
292 2010-11 Alim Shaikh Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra
293 2010-11 Ajit Gosavi Weight Lifting Kannur Kerala
294 2010-11 Bupendra Patil Netball Chandigarh Chandigarh
295 2010-11 Vaibhav Kallewad Netball Chandigarh Chandigarh
296 2010-11 Shrikant Dubewar Netball Chandigarh Chandigarh
297 2010-11 Sumit Chavan Netball Chandigarh Chandigarh
298 2011-12 Kazi Shamshoddin Basket Ball Jaipur Rajsthan
299 2011-12 Salve  Vishal Basket Ball Jaipur Rajsthan
300 2011-12 Bansode Meera Basket Ball Bansthali
301 2011-12 Bane Tukaram Kabddi Parbhani Maharashtra
302 2011-12 Shaikh Rafiq Kho-Kho Latur Maharashtra
303 2011-12 Waghmare  Pradip Kho-Kho Latur Maharashtra
304 2011-12 Gangapure  Limbaji Kho-Kho Latur Maharashtra
305 2011-12 Pandhare  Rahul   (C) Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
306 2011-12 Lad Krushna Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
307 2011-12 Bahir  Dhananjay Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
308 2011-12 Samukrao Rahul Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
309 2011-12 Khanapure  Sagar Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
310 2011-12 Pawar  Devidas Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
311 2011-12 Chaus  Faruq Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
312 2011-12 Shikh Alim Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan
313 2011-12 Banekar Shashikant Net Ball Bilaspur Chattisgadh
314 2011-12 Chavan Sumit Net Ball Bilaspur Chattisgadh
315 2011-12 Gaikwad Dipak Net Ball Bilaspur Chattisgadh
316 2012-13 Dubbewad Shrikant Basketball Vidyavllabhnagar Gujrat
317 2012-13 Chavan Govind Basketball Vidyavllabhnagar Gujrat
318 2012-13 Madergave Sanjivni Basketball Gowlihar M.Pradesh
319 2012-13 Bansode Meera Basketball Gowlihar M.Pradesh
320 2012-13 Shinde Tejesvi Basketball Gowlihar M.Pradesh
321 2012-13 Gaikwad Dheeraj Ballbadmintan Varangal A.Pradesh
322 2012-13 Ladake A.U. Ballbadmintan Varangal A.Pradesh
323 2012-13 Gaikwad Rajpal Ballbadmintan Varangal A.Pradesh
324 2012-13 Shikh Jahangir Cricket Badoda Gujrat
325 2012-13 Chame Jivan Kho-Kho Mumbai Maharashtra
326 2012-13 Bane Trimukh Kabbaddi Nagpur Maharashtra
327 2012-13 Bahir Dhanjay Handball Nagpur Maharashtra
328 2012-13 Shikh Aalim Handball   (C) Nagpur Maharashtra
329 2012-13 Galale Dhiraj Handball Nagpur Maharashtra
330 2012-13 Shelke Navnath Handball Jodhpur Rajasthan
331 2012-13 Rathod Madhav Handball Jodhpur Rajasthan
332 2012-13 Samukhwar Rahul Handball Jodhpur Rajasthan
333 2012-13 Sonkamble Nagorao Handball Jodhpur Rajasthan
334 2012-13 Gundare Inrajit Netball Krushatra Haryana
335 2012-13 Chavan Sumeet Netball Krushatra Haryana
336 2012-13 Kapale Aakash Netball Krushatra Haryana
337 2012-13 Birajdar Rahul Netball Krushatra Haryana
338 2013-14 Naiyne Vikas Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
339 2013-14 Patewad Ganesh Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
340 2013-14 Shelke Navnath   (C) Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
341 2013-14 Galale Dhiraj Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
342 2013-14 Dapke Vaibhav Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
343 2013-14 Tamboli Abddul Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
344 2013-14 Sayyed Mehboob Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
345 2013-14 Gundare Indrjit Handball Jaipur Rajasthan
346 2013-14 Cnavan Sumeet Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
347 2013-14 Dubbewad Shrikant (C) Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
348 2013-14 Furkan Chaus Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
349 2013-14 Shnide Ankur Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
350 2013-14 Chavan Govind Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
351 2013-14 Hagdale Arun Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
352 2013-14 Shikh Mosin Netball Raipur Chhatisghad
353 2013-14 Kadam Sachin     (C) Kho-Kho Aurangabad Maharashtra
354 2013-14 Bane Trimukh       (C) Kabbaddi Mahad Maharashtra
355 2013-14 Mahile Ramprakesh Kabbaddi Mahad Maharashtra
356 2013-14 Gunale Prashant    (C) Vollyeball Kolhapur Maharashtra
357 2013-14 Kendre Bhageshri Basketball Patan Gujarat
358 2013-14 Shinde Tejsvi Basketball Patan Gujarat
359 2013-14 Hanmante Gauttam Ballbadmintan Karekuddi Tamilnadu
360 2013-14 Shikh Arsad Ballbadmintan Karekuddi Tamilnadu

 

VARIOUS INTER – UNIVERSITY GAMES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE CAPTAINS

Sr. No. Name Game Place State Year
01 Babu Nalwad Kabaddi Tirupati Andhara Pradesh 1974-75
02 Dharmapal Gaikwad Kabaddi Mumbai Maharashtra 1976-77
03 Shivaji Harne Basketball Jaipur Rajasthan 1985-86
04 Sunil Surkute Handball Trivendram Kerala 1992-93
05 Ku. Chhaya Atkile Kabaddi Hubli Karnatka 1992-93
06 Jagrup Karad Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu 1996-97
07 Manoj Reddy Basketball Gwalior M.Pradesh 1996-97
08 Ku. Sangita Sorekar Volleyball Bhopal Madhyapradesh 1996-97
09 Sharad Mane Basketball Jodhpur Rajasthan 1998-99
10 Kailash Jadhav Handball Ahmedabad Gujrat 1998-99
11 Rakesh Aaradwad Handball Solapur Maharashtra 1999-00
12 Hemant Gutte Handball Ahmedabad Gujrat 2000-01
13 Amit Reddy Handball Pune Maharashtra 2001-02
14 Vishal Togare Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu 2002-03
15 Rajendra Musle Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra 2002-03
16 Dayanand Sarule Kabaddi Bhopal M.P. 2003-04
17 Vishal Togre Handball Chidambaram Tamilnadu 2003-04
18 Rajendra Musale Basketball Mumbai Maharashtra 2003-04
19 Deepak Jadhav Basketball Kolhapur Maharashtra 2004-05
20 Gangadhar Chopade Basketball Parabhani Maharashtra 2005-06
21 Shankar Parande Handball Annamalai Tamilnadu 2005-06
22 Deepak Jadhav Basketball Gwalior M.P. 2006-07
23 Pandit Shingde Kabaddi Ujjain M.P. 2006-07
24 Pravin Sasane Handball Guntur A.P. 2007-08
25 Manoj Shinde Kho-Kho Guntur A.P. 2008-09
26 Rahul Pandhare Handball Kolhapur Maharashtra 2008-09
27 Atul Reddy Basketball Jaipur Rajastan 2009-10
28 Krashna Lad Handball Guntur A.P. 2009-10
29 Meera Bansode Basketball Ajmer Rajastan 2010-11
30 Krashna Lad Handball Ahmedpur Maharashtra 2010-11
31 Pandhare  Rahul Hand Ball Jaipur Rajesthan 2011-12
32 Shikh Aalim Handball Nagpur Maharashtra 2012-13
33 Shelke Navnath Handball Jaipur Rajasthan 2013-14
34 Dubbewad Shrikant Netball Raipur Chhatisghad 2013-14
35 Kadam Sachin Kho-Kho Aurangabad Maharashtra 2013-14
36 Bane Trimukh Kabbaddi Mahad Maharashtra 2013-14
37 Gunale Prashant Vollyeball Kolhapur Maharashtra 2013-14

 

 

INTER COLLEGIOTE TOURNAMENT ORGANISED

Sr. No. Game Year
01 Inter collegiate Basketball M/W competition 1996-97
02 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 1999-00
03 Inter collegiate Basketball M/W competition 2000-01
04 Inter collegiate Ball Badminton Men competition 2000-01
05 Inter collegiate Kabaddi M/Wcompetition 2002-03
06 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 2002-03
07 A division inter collegiate Kabaddi M/W competition 2003-04
08 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 2003-04
09 Inter collegiate Basketball M/W competition 2003-04
10 Inter collegiate kabaddi M/W competition 2003-04
11 West-Zone inter university Basketball Men’s championship 2003-04
12 Inter collegiate kabaddi M/W competition 2004-05
13 Inter collegiate basketball M/W competition 2004-05
14 Inter collegiate basketball M/W competition 2005-06
15 Modern Trends  in Training / Coaching Methodology in sports 27&28/04/2007
16 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 2007-08
17 Inter collegiate Basketball M/W competition 2008-09
18 Inter collegiate Kho-Kho M/W competition 2008-09
19 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 2008-09
20 Inter collegiate basketball M/W competition 2009-10
21 Inter collegiate Kho-Kho M/W competition 2009-10
22 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 2009-10
23 Inter collegiate Ball Badmention Men competition 2009-10
24 Inter collegiate Netball Men competition 2010-11
25 Inter collegiate Handball Men competition 2010-11
26 South-West Zone Inter University Handball M/W Tournament 21to25-01-2011
27 All India Inter University Handball M/W Tournament 27to30-01-2011
  28 Inter collegiate kabaddi M/W competition 5&6 -10-12
29 Inter collegiate kabaddi M/W competition 5&6 -10-12
30 Inter collegiate Netball Men competition 11&12 -1-13
31 Inter collegiate Netball Men competition 28&29/12/2013

 

INTER COLLEGIOTE LTUR ‘A’ ZONE TOURNAMENT ORGANISED

Sr. No. Game Year
1 A zone Inter collegiate Kho-Kho Men competition 2008-09
2 A Zone Inter collegiate Kho-Kho Men competition 2009-10
3 A Zone Inter collegiate Kabbadi Men competition 12/08/2013

 

INTER SCHOOL MAHARASHTRA STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT ORGANISED

Sr. No. Game Year
01 Inter School Maharashtra State Hand Ball B/G Tournament 19-11-2001 to

21-11-2001

02 Inter School Maharashtra state Basket ball B/G Tournament 22-11-2001 to

24-11-2001

 

INTER SCHOOL DIVISION AND DISTRICTS TOURNAMENTS ORGANISED

Sr. No. Game Year
01 Inter School Aurangabad Div. Level Handball B/G Tournament 2001-2002
02 Inter School Aurangabad Div. Level Basketball B/G Tournament 2001-2002
03 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Basketball B/G Tournament 2004-2005
04 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball B/G Tournament 2004-2005
05 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball B/G Tournament’s 2007-2008
06 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Netball B/G Tournament’s 2008-2009
07 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball B/G Tournament’s 2008-2009
08 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball Women Tournament’s 2008-09
09 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Netball B/G Tournament’s 2008-2009
10 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball B/G Tournament’s 2008-2009
11 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball Women Tournament’s 2008-2009
12 Inter School Sai Latur Dis. Level Basketball B/G Tournament’s 2009-2010
13 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball Women Tournament’s 2009-2010
14 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Basketball Women Tournament’s 2009-2010
15 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Basketball B/G Tournament’s 2009-2010
16 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball B/G Tournament’s 2009-2010
17 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Basketball Tournament’s 2009-2010
18 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Basketball B/G Tournament’s 2009-2010
19 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Handball B/G Tournament’s 2009-2010
20 Maharashtra State Gov. Sport Prabodhani Naipunya Test. 2009-2010
21 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Netball B/G Tournament’s 2010-2011
22 Inter School Latur Dis. Level Cycle RoadRace B/G Tournament’s 2010-2011
23 Inter School Division Level Handball B/G Tournament 2010-2011
24 Inter School Division Level Cycle RoadRace B/G Tournament’s 2010-2011

 

ASSOCIATION TORNAMENTS ORGANISED

Sr.

No.

Game Year
01 Under 20 Maharashtra inter dist state basketball B/G championship 5-9-2001 to 8-9-2001
02 Maharashtra Inter dist state handball M/W championship 29, 30, 31 dec. 2001 to 1-1-2002
03 Maharashtra Inter dist state basketball M/W championship 20-11-2002 to 24-11-2002
04 Youth maharashtra state inter dist. Basketball B/G championship 7-6-2004 to 10-6-2004
05 18 years Maharashatra state Inter dist.Handball B/G championship 2006
06 Maharashtra Inter dist. Basket ball M/W championship 8-12-07 to 12-12-07
07 Maharashtra Inter dist. Handball M/W championship 15-12-09 to 18-12-09
08 Latur Inter dist basket ball M/W championship 2-12-09
09 District Level Netball Selection Trial 25-10-2010
10 State Level Netball M/W Tournament 31-10-2010 to 03-11-2010
11 District Level Basketball M/W Selection Trial 05-12-2010
12 District Level Wrestling Tournament 07-12-2010 to 08-12-2010
13 District Level Junior Basketball Selection Trial 05-06-2011
14 District Level Youth Basketball Selection Trial 27/01/2012
15 District Level Sub Junior Basketball Selection Trial 17/03/2012
16 District Level Junior Basketball Selection Trial 20/07/2012
17 District Level Youth Basketball Selection Trial 07/04/2013

 

COACHING CAMPS ORGANISED

Sr.

No.

Game Year
01 Inter university Handball Men Coaching camp 1999-2000
02 Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 2002-2003
03 Inter university Basketball Men Couching camp 2003-2004
04 Inter university Basketball Men Couching camp 2004-2005
05 Interu university Handball Men Couching camp 2005-2006
06 Interu university Handball Men Couching amp 2006-2007
07 Nanded div polic Handball, Basketball,kabaddi Couching camp 2006-2007
08 Inter university Basket ball Men Couching camp 2008-2009
09 Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 2008-2009
10 Inter university Basket ball women Couching camp 2008-2009
11 Wel-Come to conmen wealth youth game batam rally 19-09-2008
12 Z.P. employers various sports Couching camp 3-12-2008 to 12-12-08
13 Inter university Basketball Men Couching camp 2009-2010
14 Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 2009-2010
15 Inter university Kho-kho Men Couching camp 2009-2010
16 International Player Sabhaji Kadamm’s Basketball Coaching Camp 29-05 to 05-06-2010
17 National Player Omprakash Jakhad Basketball Coaching Camp 02-09 to 06-09-2010
18 Inter university Netball Men Couching camp 18-09 to 26-09-2010
19 Ashwamedh Inter university Kabbadi Men Couching camp 12-11-to 25-11-2010
20 Ashwamedh Inter university Kho-Kho Men Couching camp 12-11-to 25-11-2010
21 Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 05-01to20-01-2011
22 Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 19-10 to1-11-2011
23 Inter university Kho-Kho Men Couching camp 20-1 to5-2-2012
24 Ashwamedh Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 6-1to 15-1-2013
25 Inter university Handball Men Couching camp 3-2 to11-3-2013
26 Inter university Netball Men Couching camp 15-2 to 25-2-2013
27 Inter university Netball Men Couching camp 28-12 to 29-12-2013

 

Conferences, Seminars and Workshops Organised

 

Sr.No. Title Date
01 University Level WorkshopModern Trends in Training/Coaching Methedology in Sports 27,28-04-2007
02 National Conference On Issues and Themes in Physical Education and Sports: Contemporary Situation 28 to 30-01-2011

 

Statement Showing the Performance of the teams of the College at the Inter Collegiate Tournaments in the Events of Various Games

 

Sr.

No.

Year Name of the tournament Position
1 1973-1974 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Winner
2 1974-1975 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Winner
3 1975-1976 Inter college Kabaddi  Tournament Winner
4 1989-1990 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Winner
5 1991-1992 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Winner
6 1991-1992 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
7 1992-1993 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
8 1993-1994 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
9 1994-1995 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
10 1995-1996 Inter college Basketball Tournament Runner
11 1995-1996 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
12 1996-1997 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
13 1996-1997 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
14 1997-1998 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
15 1997-1998 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
16 1998-1999 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
17 1998-1999 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
18 1999-2000 Inter college Basketball Tournament Runner
19 1999-2000 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
20 2000-2001 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
21 2000-2001 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
22 2001-2002 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
23 2001-2002 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
24 2001-2002 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Runner
25 2002-2003 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
26 2002-2003 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
27 2002-2003 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Winner
28 2003-2004 Inter college Basketball Tournament Winner
29 2003-2004 Inter college Handball Tournament Winner
30 2003-2004 Inter college Kabaddi Tournament Winner
31 2004-2005 Inter college Basketball Men Tournament Winner
32 2004-2005 Inter college Basketball Women Tournament Winner
33 2004-2005 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winner
34 2004-2005 Inter college Kabaddi Men Tournament Winner
35 2005-2006 Inter college Basketball Men Tournament Winner
36 2005-2006 Inter college Basketball Women Tournament Winner
37 2005-2006 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winner
38 2005-2006 Inter college Kabaddi Men Tournament Runner
39 2006-2007 Inter college Basketball Men Tournament Winner
40 2006-2007 Inter college Kabaddi Men Tournament Winner
41 2006-2007 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Runner
42 2007-2008 Inter college Basketball Men Tournament Winner
43 2007-2008 Inter college Basketball women Tournament Winner
44 2007-2008 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winner
45 2008-2009 Inter college Basketball Men Tournament Winner
46 2008-2009 Inter college Basketball Women Tournament Winner
47 2008-2009 Inter college kho-kho men Tournament Winner
48 2008-2009 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winner
49 2008-2009 Inter college Ballbadment Men Tournament Runner
50 2008-2009 Inter college Kabaddi Men Tournament Third
51 2009-2010 Inter college kho-kho Men Tournament Winners
52 2009-2010 Inter college Basket ball Men Tournament Winners
53 2009-2010 Inter college Basket ball Women Tournament Winners
54 2009-2010 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winners
55 2009-2010 Inter college Ball badminton man Tournament Runner
56 2010-2011 Inter college BasketBall Men Tournament Winners
57 2010-2011 Inter college BasketBall Women Tournament Third
58 2010-2011 Inter college Kho-kho Men Tournament Runner
59 2010-2011 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winners
60 2010-2011 Inter college Ball Badminton man Tournament Runner
61 2010-2011 Inter college NetBall Men Tournament Winners
62 2010-2011 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winners
63 2011-2012 Inter college Kabaddi Men Tournament Third
64 2011-2012 Inter college BasketBall Men Tournament Runner
65 2011-2012 Inter college NetBall Men Tournament Runner
66 2011-2012 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winners
67 2011-2012 Inter college Kho-kho Men Tournament Runner
68 2012-2013 Inter college BasketBall Women Tournamen Winners
69 2012-2013 Inter college BasketBall Men Tournament Runner
70 2012-2013 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winners
71 2012-2013 Inter college Ball Badminton man Tournament Runner
72 2012-2013 Inter college NetBall Men Tournament Runner
73 2012-2013 Inter college Taekwondo Men Tournament Tandale B. D. Third
74 2012-2013 Inter Zone Inter College Athlotics Tournaments

Kandre N. D. Long Jump

Third
75 2013-2014 Inter college Ball Badminton man Tournament Runner
76 2013-2014 Inter college Kabaddi Men Tournament Third
77 2013-2014 Inter college Handball Men Tournament Winners
78 2013-2014 Inter college NetBall Men Tournament Selection T.

 

Statement Showing the Performance of the teams of the College at the Latur Dist. ‘A’ Zone Inter Collegiate Tournaments in the Events of Various Games

 

Sr. No. Year Name of the tournament Position
1 2006-2007 Inter College A Zone Athlotics Tournaments

Sharada Tabile- 200 m., Long Jump, Obstacle Rece

Winner
2 2007-2008 A Zone Inter college Kho-Kho Men Tournaments Winner
3 2008-2009 A Zone Inter College Kho-Kho men Tournaments Winner
4 2008-2009 A Zone Inter College Kabaddi men Tournaments Runner
5 2009-2010 A Zone inter college kho-kho men tournaments Winners
6 2009-2010 A Zone inter college kabaddi Men tournaments Runner
7 2010-2011 A Zone inter college kho-kho men tournaments Winners
8 2010-2011 A Zone inter college Chess Men tournaments Fourth
9 2010-2011 A Zone inter college kabaddi Men tournaments Runner
10 2011-2012 A Zone inter college kho-kho men tournaments Winners
11 2011-2012 A Zone inter college kabaddi Men tournaments Runner
12 2011-2012 Inter College A Zone Athlotics Tournaments

Gutte Nivratty – 1500M

Winner
13 2012-2013 A Zone inter college kabaddi Men tournaments Runner
14 2012-2013 A Zone Inter College Athlotics Tournaments

Kandre N. D. Long Jump

Runner
15 2012-2013  A Zone Inter College Athlotics Tournaments

Patil S. W.  Long Jump

Third
16 2013-2014 A Zone inter college kabaddi Men tournaments Runner
17 2013-2014 A Zone inter college kho-kho men tournaments Runner

  Statement showing the performance of the teams of the college at the Maharashtra State Level Inter School Tournaments in the events of Various Games

Sr. No. Name of the Tournament Date Place Position
1 Inter School State level Kabaddi Boyes Tournament 1994-95 Nagpur Winner
2 Inter School State level Kabaddi Boyes Tournament 1995-96 Buldhana Third
3 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 1997-98 Latur Second
4 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 19/11/01 to 21/11/01 Ahmedpur Winner
5 Inter School State level Basketball Boys Tournament 22/11/01 to 24/11/01 Ahmedpur Fourth
6 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 24/10/02 to 26/10/02 Nanded Runner
7 Inter School State level Basketball Boys Tournament 11/11/05 to 13/11/05 Yevtmal Participation
8 Inter School State level Athletics Girls Tournament 12/12/05 to 14/12/05 Pune Participation
9 Inter School State level Basketball Boys Tournament 1/11/06 to 3/11/06 Warnangar Participation
10 Inter School State level Kabaddi Boyes Tournament 21/11/06 to 23/1106 Akola Participation
11 Inter School State level Athletics Girls Tournament 14/12/06/ to17/12/06 Pune Participation
12 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 02/11/07 to3/11/07 Ralegaon Yevtmal Participation
13 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 20/10/08 to 22/10/08 Kolhapur Participation
14 Inter School State level Basketball Girls Tournament 14/11/08 to 16/11/08 Satara Participation
15 Inter School State level Basketball Boys Tournament 02/11/09 to 04/11/09 Warnangar Fourth
16 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 06/11/09 to 09/11/09 Jalgaon Participation
17 Inter School State level Athletics B/G Tournament 17/11/09 to 19/11/09 Pune Participation
18 Inter School State level Handball Boys Tournament 28/10/10 to 30/10/2010 Tuljapur Participation
19 Inter School State level Basketball Boys Tournament 10/11/10 to 13/11/10 Yawatmal Participation
20 Inter School State level Netball Boys Tournament 20/11/10 to 22/11/10 Nashik Runner
21

Statement showing the performance of the teams of the college at the Aurangabad and Latur Division Interschool Tournaments in the events of Various Games

Sr. No. Year Name of the tournament Position
1 1994-95 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Kabaddi Boys Tournament Winner
2 1995-96 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Kabaddi Boys Tournament Winner
3 1997-98 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
4 2001-02 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
5 2001-02 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
6 2002-03 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
7 2003-04 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Kabaddi Boys Tournament Winner
8 2004-05 Inter School Aurangabad Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
9 2005-06 Inter School Latur Divisional Kabaddi Boys Tournament Winner
10 2005-06 Inter School Latur Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
11 2005-06 Inter School Latur Divisional Basketball Girls Tournament Winner
12 2006-07 Inter School Latur Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
13 2006-07 Inter School Latur Divisional Basketball Girls Tournament Winner
14 2007-08 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
15 2007-08 Inter school Latur Divisional Basketball Girls Tournament Runner
16 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Netball Boys Tournament Winner
17 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Netball Girls Tournament Winner
18 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
19 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Kabaddi Boys Tournament Winner
20 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
21 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Netball Boys Tournament Winner
22 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Netball Girls Tournament Winner
23 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
24 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
25 2008-09 Inter school Latur Divisional Basketball Girls Tournament Runner
26 2009-10 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
27 2009-10 Inter school Latur Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
28 2009-10 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Girls Tournament Winner
29 2009-10 Inter school Latur Divisional Basketball Girls Tournament Runner
30 2009-10 Inter school Latur Divisional Handball Boys Tournament Winner
31 2009-10 Inter school Latur Divisional Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
32 2010-11 Inter School Division level Handball Boys Tournament Winner
33 2010-11 Inter School Division level Basketball Boys Tournament Winner
34 2010-11 Inter School Division level Netball Boys Tournament Winner
35 2010-11 Inter School Division level Cycle road race Boys Tournament Organised

 

Sports Department Book List

 

Sr. No. Book Name Author Publisher Year Rate
1 Sport stretch Michael J. Alter Human Kinetics 1997 18 $
2 Stretching for fitness health and performance F Dr. Christopher A Oswald and Stanley N. Basso Good well publishing house B-3, Rattan Hyoti, 18 Rajendra place New Delhi 110008 15 $
3 Anatomy of Exercise Pat. Manocchia Hylas publishing 2007 53 $
4 Strehgth training Anatomy Frederic Delavier New Edition Human Kinetics Second Edition 2005-06 20 $
5 Women’s Strength training Anatomy Frederic Delavier Human kinetics 2003 20 $
6 Strength ball training Lorhe Goldenberg peter twist Human kinetics 2002 18 $
7 Morning pilates workouts Cathleen murakami Human kinetics 2007 17 $
8 Physical fitness and wellness Jerrold S. Greenberg

George B. Dintiman

Barbee myers oakes

Human kinetics

2004 Rs. 1900/-
9 Health fitness management (second edition) Mike Bates Human kineties 2008
10 All around fitness Khuth Kroger, Alex ,Mokramer, Simon Oswald, Dr. Gunnar Wobke Konemann 1998 Rs.195
11 FIT & Well (Sixth edition) Thomas D. Fahey,Pahey,Paul M. Insel, Walton T. Roth Graw Hill 2004-05 Rs.1900
12 Total Fitness (Second Edition) Scot R.Powers, Steephen L. DODD Library of Congoos Calaloging 1999 Rs.1000
13 Functional training for sports Michael Boyle Human Kinetics 2004 20 $
14 NUIRITION for health, Fitness & Sports (Seven Edition) Melvin H. Williams, MC. Graw Hill Companies 2005 105 $
15 Basketball training Chip Sigmon, Human Kinetics 2003 20 $
16 FULL-Body Flexlbility,Jay Blahni, Human Kinetics 18 $

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copy to:

U.G.C. (WRO),

Ganeshkhind, Pune_07.